Interore Shipping Of Canada, Ltd.

Company Info

Interore Shipping Of Canada, Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 464261. The Interore Shipping Of Canada, Ltd. was incorporated on Monday 8th August 1960, so the company age is fifty-seven years and three months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Interore Shipping Of Canada, Ltd. register address is 1075 WEST GEORGIA ST, 17TH FLOOR, VANCOUVER (area code: V6E3G2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Interore Shipping Of Canada, Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameInterore Shipping Of Canada, Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id464261
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1960-08-08
Company age fifty-seven years and three months

Register Address

1075 WEST GEORGIA ST
17TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
British Columbia (BC)
V6E3G2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 17' 8.9" N
Longitude: 123° 7' 20.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
INTERORE SHIPPING OF CANADA, LTD.1960-08-08present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1075 WEST GEORGIA ST
17TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
V6E3G2
1960-08-08 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1960-08-08-
Continuance (Act)1980-11-21-
Dissolution1983-10-04-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
371999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
The Board Of Trade Of Chatham 125 WELLINGTON ST.
CHATHAM
The Chamber Of Commerce Of Eastview 177
MONFORT
VANIER
Emo & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. BOX 476
EMO
The Board Of Trade Of Guysborough GUYSBOROUGH
Oak Bay Board Of Trade 1715 LEIGHTON ROAD
VICTORIA
The St. Andrews Chamber Of Commerce 212 WATER STREET
ST-ANDREWS
The St. John'S Board Of Trade 173 WATER STREET
P.O. Box: 5127
ST. JOHN'S
Ste. Rose Du Lac Chamber Of Commerce R.R. 1
STE.ROSE DU LAC
The Board Of Trade Of Windsor P.O. Box: 2188
WINDSOR
The Pas And District Chamber Of Commerce BOX 996
THE PAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Byers-Bush (Western) Limited 2900 - 550 BURRARD STREET
VANCOUVER
Chinese Freemasons' National Headquarters Of Canada 116 EAST PENDER STREET
SUITE 2900
VANCOUVER
Evmo Holdings Ltd. 900 WATERFRONT CENTRE
200 BURRARD STREET
VANCOUVER
G.T. Resource Management Services Ltd. 1075 GEORGIA ST. WEST
VANCOUVER
Commonwealth Insurance Company 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
17TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Superintendence Testing Services Inc. 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 1700
VANCOUVER
Globelink Inc. 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 2100
VANCOUVER
85446 Canada Limited 1075 WEST GEORGE STREET
SUITE 2100
VANCOUVER
Canadian-Middle East Investments Ltd. 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 1700
VANCOUVER
Interore Shipping Of Canada, Ltd. 1075 WEST GEORGIA ST
17TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
J.R. Lewis And Associates Ltd. 1107 - 2222 BELLEVUE AVENUE
WEST VANCOUVER
Loubeth Investments Ltd. 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 1700
VANCOUVER
Nastec Development Corporation 1075 WEST GEORGIA ST
SUITE 2100
VANCOUVER

Comments