Bellana (1984) Inc.

Company Info

Bellana (1984) Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 465411. The Bellana (1984) Inc. was incorporated on Friday 23rd January 1970, so the company age is fourty-eight years. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Bellana (1984) Inc. register address is LORNE AVE, P.O.BOX 3000, HUNTINGDON (area code: J0S1H0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Thursday 24th August 1978 the name changed to Italknit Inc.. On Friday 23rd January 1970 the name changed to Ital-Knit Ltd.. On Friday 3rd June 1977 the name changed to Italknit Ltee-Ltd.. On Tuesday 21st February 1984 the name changed to Bellana (1984) Inc..

Bellana (1984) Inc. on map

Key Data

NameBellana (1984) Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id465411
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1970-01-23
Company age fourty-eight years

Register Address

LORNE AVE
P.O.BOX 3000
HUNTINGDON
Quebec (QC)
J0S1H0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 4' 57.5" N
Longitude: 74° 10' 29.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ITALKNIT INC.1978-08-241984-02-21
ITAL-KNIT LTD.1970-01-231977-06-03
ITALKNIT LTEE-LTD.1977-06-031978-08-24
BELLANA (1984) INC.1984-02-21present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
LORNE AVE
P.O.BOX 3000
HUNTINGDON
J0S1H0
1970-01-23 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1970-01-23-
Continuance (Act)1978-08-24-
Dissolution1990-02-13-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
441999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1988-11-181989
1988-11-181988
1988-11-181987

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Pipes S.C. Canada Ltee 38 CHURCHILL
HUNTINGDON
Transport Jean Gamelin Inc. CO. NICOLET-YAMASKA
ST-JOACHIM DE COURVAL
Autobus M. Moise Inc. CTE HUNTINGDON
ST-ANTOINE
Huntingdon County Hospital Foundation 198 CHATEAUGUAY
HUNTINGTON
Bellana (1984) Inc. LORNE AVE
P.O.BOX 3000
HUNTINGDON
Kelly G.S. Funeral Home Inc. 19 LAKE STREET
HUNTINGDON
Dudro Inc. 72 CHATEAUGUAY
HUNTINGDON
Cavaiani Farms Inc. 5172 ROUTE 138 GODMANCHESTER
HUNTINGDON
Duquette & Sonea Inc. C.P.1390
HUNTINGDON
Réfrigération Thermo Plus Canada Inc. 142, ROUTE 202
BUREAU 101
HUNTINGDON
6386598 Canada Inc. 106, RUE CHATEAUGUAY
HUNTINGDON

Comments