Sadi Industries Ltd.

Company Info

Sadi Industries Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 467341. The Sadi Industries Ltd. was incorporated on Tuesday 6th November 1973, so the company age is fourty-four years and two months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Sadi Industries Ltd. register address is P.O.BOX 99, LAMBTON (area code: G0M1H0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 6th November 1973 the name changed to Industries Sadi Ltee. On Tuesday 6th November 1973 the name changed to Sadi Industries Ltd..

Sadi Industries Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameSadi Industries Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id467341
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1973-11-06
Company age fourty-four years and two months

Register Address

P.O.BOX 99
LAMBTON
Quebec (QC)
G0M1H0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 50' 26.4" N
Longitude: 71° 5' 20.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
INDUSTRIES SADI LTEE1973-11-06present
SADI INDUSTRIES LTD.1973-11-06present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
P.O.BOX 99
LAMBTON
G0M1H0
1973-11-06 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1973-11-06-
Dissolution1980-12-16-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
331999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
Les Industries Du Bois de St.Isidore Inc. 80 ST-REGIS NORD
ST-ISIDORE, LAPRAIRIE
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Investissements Ber J.Y. Ltee C.P.190
LAMBTON
Sadi Industries Ltd. P.O.BOX 99
LAMBTON
Ber-For Electrique Ltee 252, 2e avenue
LAMBTON
La Chambre de Commerce de Lambton LAMBTON
Martin Godbout, Consultant Inc. 18057 CHEMIN DE LA GRANDE-LIGNE
QUÉBEC
Gestion Pierre Crochetiere Inc. 270 CHEMIN DES HAMEAUX
ST-PRAXÈDE, P.Q.
2873711 Canada Inc. 254 CHEMIN QUIRION
LAMBTON
Kujjuak Clothing Inc. 95 PRINCIPALE
LAMBTON
Les Roulottes St-Francois Inc. COMTE MEGANTIC-COMPTON
LAMBTON
177095 Canada Inc. COMTE MEGANTIC-COMPTON
LAMBTON
Capimar Inc. 1420 RUE DESGAGNE
APP.304
SHERBROOKE
Adcou Enterprises Inc. 284 CHEMIN GUERTIN
LAMBTON

Comments