Chambre de Commerce de L'Isle D'Orléans

Company Info

Chambre de Commerce de L'Isle D'Orléans is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4677. The Chambre de Commerce de L'Isle D'Orléans was incorporated on Friday 27th October 1978, so the company age is thirty-nine years and four months. The company registration status is Active.

Chambre de Commerce de L'Isle D'Orléans register address is 490 COTÉ DU PONT, SAINT-PIERRE-DE-L'ILE-D'ORLÉANS (area code: G0A4E0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Chambre de Commerce de L'Isle D'Orléans on map

Key Data

NameChambre de Commerce de L'Isle D'Orléans
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4677
StatusActive
Incorporation date1978-10-27
Company age thirty-nine years and four months

Register Address

490 COTÉ DU PONT
SAINT-PIERRE-DE-L'ILE-D'ORLÉANS
Quebec (QC)
G0A4E0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Chambre de Commerce de L'Isle d'Orléans1978-10-27present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
360 MAIN STREET
SUITE 1900
WINNIPEG
R3C3Z3
1978-10-27 2001-03-31
490 COTÉ DU PONT
SAINT-PIERRE-DE-L'ILE-D'ORLÉANS
G0A4E0
2001-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1978-10-27-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2004-02-11-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
661999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2006-11-212007
1997-03-171998
1997-03-171997

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Agri-Mag Inc. 517 CHEMIN ROYALE
ST-PIERRE, ILE D'ORLEANS
Location Serge Bedard (Quebec) Ltee 333 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST-PIERRE, ILE D'ORLEANS
108755 Canada Ltee 333 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST-PIERRE, ILE D'ORLEANS
Chambre de Commerce de L'Isle D'Orléans 490 COTÉ DU PONT
SAINT-PIERRE-DE-L'ILE-D'ORLÉANS
160139 Canada Inc. 517 CHEMIN ROYAL
ILE D'ORLEAN
Agri-Mag Inc. 517 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST-PIERRE ILE D'ORLEANS
3333311 Canada Inc. 333 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST-PIERRE, ILE D'ORLEANS
Societe Prenogest Inc. 1104 RUE LANGLOIS
ST-PIERRE
Garage Marcellin Labbe Inc. 506 ROUTE DES PRETHES
ST PIERRE ILE D'ORLEANS
Jean-Guy Lajoie Consultants Inc. 164 CH. ROYAL
ST-JEAN
Argentois Ltee 2470, CH. ROYAL
ST-PIERRE
123631 Canada Ltee 333 AVE ROYALE
ST-PIERRE L'ILE D'ORLEANS
Madame de La Peltrie Inc. 517 CHEMIN ROYAL
ST.PIERRE ILE D'ORLEANS
Bmg-Aval Ltée 1274, CHEMIN ROYAL
SAINT-PIERRE-DE-L'ILE-D'ORLÉANS

Comments