Ferax Canada Limited.

Company Info

Ferax Canada Limited. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 47210. The Ferax Canada Limited. was incorporated on Wednesday 19th September 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and two months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Ferax Canada Limited. register address is 1825 THERRIEN, SUITE 106B, BROSSARD (area code: J4W2Z1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Ferax Canada Limited. on map

Key Data

NameFerax Canada Limited.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id47210
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-09-19
Company age thirty-eight years and two months

Register Address

1825 THERRIEN
SUITE 106B
BROSSARD
Quebec (QC)
J4W2Z1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 27' 35" N
Longitude: 73° 28' 16.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
FERAX CANADA LIMITED.1979-09-19present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1825 THERRIEN
SUITE 106B
BROSSARD
J4W2Z1
1979-09-19 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-09-19-
Dissolution1987-08-31-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
2151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Ferax Canada Limited. 1825 THERRIEN
SUITE 106B
BROSSARD
Almawele Home Deco Inc. 804 Eagleview Pl NW
High River
V3 Infotech Corp. 1825 Therrien
Suite 307C
Brossard

Comments