The Kaslo Board Of Trade

Company Info

The Kaslo Board Of Trade is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4855. The The Kaslo Board Of Trade was incorporated on Tuesday 8th February 1898, so the company age is one hundred and twenty years. The company registration status is Active.

The Kaslo Board Of Trade register address is P.O.BOX 747, KASLO (area code: V0G1M0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

The Kaslo Board Of Trade on map

Key Data

NameThe Kaslo Board Of Trade
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4855
StatusActive
Incorporation date1898-02-08
Company age one hundred and twenty years

Register Address

P.O.BOX 747
KASLO
British Columbia (BC)
V0G1M0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 54' 51.3" N
Longitude: 116° 54' 55.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The Kaslo Board of Trade1898-02-08present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
P.O.BOX 747
KASLO
V0G1M0
1898-02-08 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1898-02-08-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
331999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2012-03-292012
2011-03-312011
2009-03-272009

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Kaslo Board Of Trade P.O.BOX 747
KASLO
Efusion Investments Incorporated 543 VICTORIA AVE.
KASLO
A.R.T.I. - Alternative Research Technologies Implemented 447 A AVE N
KASTO
Sm Architecture | Design Studio Inc. 228 BAYVIEW STREET
KASLO
International Amenity Migration Centre 335 B AVENUE
BOX 817
KASLO
Keanavac Canada Inc. 6150 Pine Ridge Rd
Kaslow
The Kaslo Institute 505 - 5th Street
Kaslo

Comments