177690 Canada Inc.

Company Info

177690 Canada Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 486434. The 177690 Canada Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 20th March 1980, so the company age is thirty-seven years and eight months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

177690 Canada Inc. register address is 615 RENE LEVESQUE BLVD WEST, SUITE 1010, MONTREAL (area code: H3B1P9) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 20th March 1980 the name changed to Betty'S Madame Ltd/Ltee. On Wednesday 29th August 2001 the name changed to 177690 Canada Inc..

177690 Canada Inc. on map

Key Data

Name177690 Canada Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id486434
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1980-03-20
Company age thirty-seven years and eight months

Register Address

615 RENE LEVESQUE BLVD WEST
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Quebec (QC)
H3B1P9
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 30' 10.5" N
Longitude: 73° 34' 0.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
BETTY'S MADAME LTD/LTEE1980-03-202001-08-29
177690 CANADA INC.2001-08-29present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
615 RENE LEVESQUE BLVD WEST
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
H3B1P9
1980-03-20 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1980-03-20-
Amendment2001-08-29-
Statement of Intent to Dissolve2001-08-29-
Dissolution2003-08-25-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1998-09-151998
1997-07-171997

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Robica Inc. 615 O. BOUL. RENE-LEVESQUE
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
93493 Canada Ltee 615 OUEST, BOUL. DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
95108 Canada Ltee. 615 OUEST BOULEVARD DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
S.H.R.M. Canada Ltd. 615 DORCHESTER OUEST
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Sportek Surfaces Inc. 615 OUEST, BOUL. DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Sulben Enterprises Ltd. 615 OUEST. BOULEVARD RENE-LEVESQUE
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Compagnie D'Investissements Immobiliers de La Grande Prairie Ltee 615 O., BOUL. RENE-LEVESQUE
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Allibert Industries Limitee 615 BOUL RENE LEVESQUE O
BUR 1010
MONTREAL
Aerobus Canada Limitee 615 OUEST BOULEVARD DORCHESTER
MONTREAL
Barter & Trade Limited 615 OUEST BOUL DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Cholco Developments Ltd. 615 DORCHESTER BD OUEST
STE 1010
MONTREAL
Camp Chemical Of Canada Limited 615 OUEST BOUL DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
La Commerciale Canomnia Inc. 615 DORCHESTER BLVD WEST
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL 101
Coutinho, Caro & Co. Ltd. 615 DORCHESTER OUEST
BUR 1010
MONTREAL
Systemes Medicaux Informatek Inc. 615 BOULEVARD DORCHESTER OUEST
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL

Comments