Lica-Roda Inc.

Company Info

Lica-Roda Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 489417. The Lica-Roda Inc. was incorporated on Friday 28th March 1980, so the company age is thirty-seven years and nine months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Lica-Roda Inc. register address is 17 WHIPPLETREE DRIVE, NORTH BAY (area code: P1C1B6) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Lica-Roda Inc. on map

Key Data

NameLica-Roda Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id489417
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1980-03-28
Company age thirty-seven years and nine months

Register Address

17 WHIPPLETREE DRIVE
NORTH BAY
Ontario (ON)
P1C1B6
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 20' 27.2" N
Longitude: 79° 26' 33.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LICA-RODA INC.1980-03-28present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
17 WHIPPLETREE DRIVE
NORTH BAY
P1C1B6
1980-03-28 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1980-03-28-
Dissolution1997-12-01-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1996-10-191997
1996-10-191996
1996-10-191995

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Lica-Roda Inc. 17 WHIPPLETREE DRIVE
NORTH BAY
6327192 Canada Inc. #177 - 1919B 4TH STREET SW
CALGARY
6496539 Canada Inc. 170 PENINSULA ROAD
North Bay

Comments