Boulangerie Lanthier Ltee

Company Info

Boulangerie Lanthier Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 492515. The Boulangerie Lanthier Ltee was incorporated on Wednesday 1st October 1958, so the company age is fifty-nine years and three months. The company registration status is Inactive - Discontinued.

Boulangerie Lanthier Ltee register address is 58 R DOMINION, ALEXANDRIA (area code: K0C1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Monday 29th October 1979 the name changed to George Lanthier & Fils Limitee. On Monday 24th February 1992 the name changed to Lanthier Bakery Ltd.. On Monday 24th February 1992 the name changed to Boulangerie Lanthier Ltee.

Boulangerie Lanthier Ltee on map

Key Data

NameBoulangerie Lanthier Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id492515
StatusInactive - Discontinued
Incorporation date1958-10-01
Company age fifty-nine years and three months

Register Address

58 R DOMINION
ALEXANDRIA
Ontario (ON)
K0C1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 18' 35" N
Longitude: 74° 38' 2.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
GEORGE LANTHIER & FILS LIMITEE1979-10-291992-02-24
LANTHIER BAKERY LTD.1992-02-24present
BOULANGERIE LANTHIER LTEE1992-02-24present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
58 R DOMINION
ALEXANDRIA
K0C1A0
1979-10-29 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1958-10-01-
Continuance (Act)1979-10-29-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-
Amendment2015-03-30-
Discontinuance2015-04-20Quebec

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
481999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-10-012014
2014-01-092013
2013-01-142012

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY
Les Exploitations Paquette Ltee 420 RANG DU BASSIN
ST-ELPHEGE
92972 Canada Ltee 6333 DECARIE BLVD
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Alexandria & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 1058
ALEXANDRIA
Regal Knitting Mills Inc. 113 MAIN ST. NORTH
ALEXANDRIA
Gtl Transport Group Inc. 3525 HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
P.O. BOX 130
ALEXANDRIA
Gtl Transport Group Inc. HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
ALEXANDRIA
Boulangerie Lanthier Ltee 58 R DOMINION
ALEXANDRIA
Morley James Limited R.R. 5
ALEXANDRIA
The Donnybrook Elves Inc. R.R. 5
ALEXANDRIA
Palmason Limited RR 5
ALEXANDRIA
99339 Canada Inc. 113 MAIN STREET NORTH
ALEXANDRIA
Tic Transport International Des Commodities Inc. HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
ALEXANDRIA
R. E. Olsen Grower Services Limited 19 SANDFIELD AVE. S.
BOX 861
ALEXANDRIA

Comments