The King'S County Board Of Trade

Company Info

The King'S County Board Of Trade is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4936. The The King'S County Board Of Trade was incorporated on Tuesday 29th December 1936, so the company age is eighty-one years and three months. The company registration status is Active.

The King'S County Board Of Trade register address is MONTAGUE (area code: ) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

The King'S County Board Of Trade on map

Key Data

NameThe King'S County Board Of Trade
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4936
Incorporation date1936-12-29
Company age eighty-one years and three months

Register Address

Prince Edward Island (PE)

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 9' 54.2" N
Longitude: 62° 38' 52.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The King's County Board of Trade1936-12-29present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1936-12-29 present



Director Limits

no director limits found


Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies