Les Entreprises de J. Isaie Beaubien Ltee

Company Info

Les Entreprises de J. Isaie Beaubien Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 495344. The Les Entreprises de J. Isaie Beaubien Ltee was incorporated on Tuesday 21st September 1937, so the company age is seventy-nine years and nine months. The company registration status is Active.

Les Entreprises de J. Isaie Beaubien Ltee register address is 380 COLLEGE SUD, C.P. 190, RICHMOND (area code: J0B2H0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 21st September 1937 the name changed to La Duchesse Shoe Limited. On Thursday 26th December 1957 the name changed to Les Entreprises De J. Isaie Beaubien Ltee.

Les Entreprises de J. Isaie Beaubien Ltee on map

Key Data

NameLes Entreprises de J. Isaie Beaubien Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id495344
StatusActive
Incorporation date1937-09-21
Company age seventy-nine years and nine months

Register Address

380 COLLEGE SUD
C.P. 190
RICHMOND
Quebec (QC)
J0B2H0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LA DUCHESSE SHOE LIMITED1937-09-211957-12-26
LES ENTREPRISES DE J. ISAIE BEAUBIEN LTEE1957-12-26present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
380 COLLEGE SUD
C.P. 190
RICHMOND
J0B2H0
1980-12-15 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1937-09-21-
Continuance (Act)1980-12-15-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-12-162015
2014-12-092014
2013-07-152013

Related companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
L'Atelier Le Rochet Inc. 335 RUE PRINCIPALE NORD
RICHMOND
Meubles Lourama Inc. 555 CRAIG
RICHMOND
Les Confections Gilles & Dave Inc. 53 6E AVENUE
RICHMOND
Daniel Boilard Fer Ornemental Inc. CASE POSTALE 5
TROTTIER MILLS
Les Entreprises de J. Isaie Beaubien Ltee 380 COLLEGE SUD
C.P. 190
RICHMOND
Raymond Lafrance R.L. Inc. 15 RUE CARPENTIER
C.P. 1875
RICHMOND
88138 Canada Ltee 250 RUE GOUIN
RICHMOND
177223 Canada Inc. 615 EST RUE CRAIG
RICHMOND
Monument C. Fleury Inc. 39 RUE ADMAS
RICHMOND
Les Granites de L'Or Blanc Inc. 338 PRINCIPALE NORD
C.P. 1220
RICHMOND
Novus Packaging Inc. 395 9E AVE
RICHMOND

Comments