Loubeth Investments Ltd.

Company Info

Loubeth Investments Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 498793. The Loubeth Investments Ltd. was incorporated on Friday 17th April 1942, so the company age is seventy-five years and seven months. The company registration status is Inactive - Discontinued.

Loubeth Investments Ltd. register address is 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET, SUITE 1700, VANCOUVER (area code: V6E3G2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Loubeth Investments Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameLoubeth Investments Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id498793
StatusInactive - Discontinued
Incorporation date1942-04-17
Company age seventy-five years and seven months

Register Address

1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 1700
VANCOUVER
British Columbia (BC)
V6E3G2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 17' 8.9" N
Longitude: 123° 7' 20.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LOUBETH INVESTMENTS LTD.1942-04-17present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 1700
VANCOUVER
V6E3G2
1942-04-17 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1942-04-17-
Continuance (Act)1978-12-18-
Discontinuance1981-11-19British Columbia

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1980-02-281980

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
Place Du Nord Investments Ltd. 1306 EST RUE STE-CATHERINE
MONTREAL
Mogar Investments Inc. 77 ROUTE KENNEDY
LEVIS
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
Shuchat Investments Ltd. 2015 MOUNTAIN STREET
MONTREAL
Chaldu Investments Inc. 44 KING ST. WEST
38TH FLOOR
TORONTO
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Byers-Bush (Western) Limited 2900 - 550 BURRARD STREET
VANCOUVER
Chinese Freemasons' National Headquarters Of Canada 116 EAST PENDER STREET
SUITE 2900
VANCOUVER
Evmo Holdings Ltd. 900 WATERFRONT CENTRE
200 BURRARD STREET
VANCOUVER
G.T. Resource Management Services Ltd. 1075 GEORGIA ST. WEST
VANCOUVER
Commonwealth Insurance Company 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
17TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Superintendence Testing Services Inc. 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 1700
VANCOUVER
Globelink Inc. 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 2100
VANCOUVER
85446 Canada Limited 1075 WEST GEORGE STREET
SUITE 2100
VANCOUVER
Canadian-Middle East Investments Ltd. 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 1700
VANCOUVER
Interore Shipping Of Canada, Ltd. 1075 WEST GEORGIA ST
17TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
J.R. Lewis And Associates Ltd. 1107 - 2222 BELLEVUE AVENUE
WEST VANCOUVER
Loubeth Investments Ltd. 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 1700
VANCOUVER
Nastec Development Corporation 1075 WEST GEORGIA ST
SUITE 2100
VANCOUVER

Comments