Lac La Biche & District Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Lac La Biche & District Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 5037. The Lac La Biche & District Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Saturday 17th June 1922, so the company age is ninety-five years and six months. The company registration status is Active.

Lac La Biche & District Chamber Of Commerce register address is P.O. Box: 804, LAC LA BICHE (area code: T0A2C0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Friday 7th February 1958 the name changed to Lac La Biche Chamber Of Commerce. On Saturday 17th June 1922 the name changed to The Lac La Biche Board Of Trade. On Tuesday 29th October 1991 the name changed to Lac La Biche & District Chamber Of Commerce.

Lac La Biche & District Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameLac La Biche & District Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id5037
StatusActive
Incorporation date1922-06-17
Company age ninety-five years and six months

Register Address

P.O. Box: 804
LAC LA BICHE
Alberta (AB)
T0A2C0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 54° 46' 10.7" N
Longitude: 111° 58' 21.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Lac la Biche Chamber of Commerce1958-02-071991-10-29
THE LAC LA BICHE BOARD OF TRADE1922-06-171958-02-07
Lac la Biche & District Chamber of Commerce1991-10-29present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
LAC LA BICHE
T0A2C0
1922-06-17 2003-03-31
P.O. Box: 804
LAC LA BICHE
T0A2C0
2003-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1922-06-17-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2011-08-17-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
881999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-10-092015
2011-10-272012
2010-10-282011

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Lac La Biche & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 804
LAC LA BICHE
Christian Hope Indian Eskimo Fellowship, Inc. P.O.BOX 1618
LAC LA BICHE
Bold Developments Inc. 9831 107 STREET
WESTLOCK
Canadian Disaster Resource Centre Association P.O. BOX 417
LAC LA BICHE
Independent Truck Distributors Ltd. BOX 1800
HIGHWAY 55 WEST
LAC LA BICHE
Northern I.C.E. Technologies Ltd. 120, 3636 - 23 STREET NE
CALGARY
Tom'S Pizza & Steakhouse Ltd. 10120 - 101 Avenue
Lac La Biche
Sentraal 89 Inc. 10120 - 101 Avenue
Lac La Biche
Limousine1.Ca Ltd. 151 Lakeview Crescent
Lac La Biche

Comments