Chan Tho Lan Enterprises Ltd.

Company Info

Chan Tho Lan Enterprises Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 505951. The Chan Tho Lan Enterprises Ltd. was incorporated on Tuesday 30th April 1974, so the company age is fourty-three years and eight months. The company registration status is Active.

Chan Tho Lan Enterprises Ltd. register address is 500 PLACE D'ARMES, BUREAU 2400, MONTREAL (area code: H2Y2W2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 2nd December 1981 the name changed to Les Entreprises Chan Tho Lan Ltee. On Wednesday 2nd December 1981 the name changed to Chan Tho Lan Enterprises Ltd..

Chan Tho Lan Enterprises Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameChan Tho Lan Enterprises Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id505951
StatusActive
Incorporation date1974-04-30
Company age fourty-three years and eight months

Register Address

500 PLACE D'ARMES
BUREAU 2400
MONTREAL
Quebec (QC)
H2Y2W2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LES ENTREPRISES CHAN THO LAN LTEE1981-12-02present
CHAN THO LAN ENTERPRISES LTD.1981-12-02present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
3834 PRUD'HOMME
MONTREAL
H4A3H7
1974-04-30 2000-05-08
500 PLACE D'ARMES
BUREAU 2100
MONTREAL
H2Y2W2
2000-05-08 2012-12-04
500 PLACE D'ARMES
BUREAU 2400
MONTREAL
H2Y2W2
2012-12-04 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1974-04-30-
Revival1981-12-02-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101981-12-02presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-12-022015
2014-12-022014
2013-10-112013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Nikosa Design Enterprises Limited 17 QUEEN STREET EAST
SUITE 540
TORONTO
Dermagistic Enterprises Ltd. 3 GARRISON LANE
BEACONSFIELD
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
Clinix Enterprises Ltd. 1 MOUNT ROYAL EAST
MONTREAL
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
G. & R. Leroux Enterprises Inc. KINGS ROAD RR 1
MARTINTOWN
Blachut Enterprises Ltd. 5 OLD SHEPPARD AVENUE
SUITE 2003
WILLOWDALE
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce de La Cote de Beaupre 10516 BOUL SAINTE-ANNE
BUR. 3030
MONTREAL
Brochu Foundation For The Handicapped Inc. 8255 ST. LAURENT BLVD.
#301
BROSSARD
Manchester Terminal Inc. 500 PLACE D'ARMES
SUITE 2600
MONTREAL
Les Conseillers En Securite M.T.M. Limitee 500 PLACE D'ARMES
BUR 1750
MONTREAL
Bruno J. Pateras Holdings Inc. 500 PLACE D'ARMES
SUITE 2314
MONTREAL
Trois-Rivieres Stevedoring Ltd. 500 PLACE D'ARMES
SUITE 2800
MONTREAL
Courtiers En Combustibles de Montreal Ltee 500 PLACE D'ARMES
SUITE 2380
MONTREAL
Gestion Policouber Inc. 11 rue O'Reilly
Appartement 1508
Verdun
Fondation Perras, Cholette & Cholette 500 PLACE D'ARMES BUREAU 2400
MONTREAL
Chan Tho Lan Enterprises Ltd. 500 PLACE D'ARMES
BUREAU 2400
MONTREAL
Starix Artistic And Musical Entertainment Company Limited 500 PLACE D'ARME
SUITE 2314
MONTREAL
Promotion Universelle M.R. Ltee 500 PLACE D'ARMES
SUITE 1980
MONTREAL
Outillage Indusmat Corporation 8585, boul. St-Laurent, suite 430
MONTREAL
Les Productions Carillon Inc. 500 PLACE D'ARMES
BUR. 2380
MONTREAL

Comments