Ladysmith Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Ladysmith Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 5100. The Ladysmith Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Wednesday 3rd December 1930, so the company age is eighty-six years and nine months. The company registration status is Active.

Ladysmith Chamber Of Commerce register address is PO BOX 598, LADYSMITH (area code: V9G1A4) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 3rd December 1930 the name changed to Ladysmith Board Of Trade. On Thursday 10th July 1952 the name changed to Ladysmith Chamber Of Commerce.

Ladysmith Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameLadysmith Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id5100
StatusActive
Incorporation date1930-12-03
Company age eighty-six years and nine months

Register Address

PO BOX 598
LADYSMITH
British Columbia (BC)
V9G1A4
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 59' 38" N
Longitude: 123° 49' 10" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Ladysmith Board of Trade1930-12-031952-07-10
Ladysmith Chamber of Commerce1952-07-10present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
BOX 598
LADYSMITH
V0R2E0
1930-12-03 2000-03-31
BOX 598
LADYSMITH
V0R2E0
2000-03-31 2007-03-31
BOX 598
LADYSMITH
V0R2E0
2007-03-31 2014-01-27
PO BOX 598
LADYSMITH
V9G1A4
2014-01-27 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1930-12-03-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2012-03-01-
Amendment1952-07-10-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2014-07-16-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
10101930-12-03presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2013-03-202013
2012-03-202012
2011-03-152011

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Ladysmith Chamber Of Commerce PO BOX 598
LADYSMITH
7280823 Canada Inc. 521, SHORT CLOSE
LADYSMITH

Comments