La Chambre de Commerce de Charlevoix-Est

Company Info

La Chambre de Commerce de Charlevoix-Est is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 5126. The La Chambre de Commerce de Charlevoix-Est was incorporated on Tuesday 17th May 1966, so the company age is fifty-one years and nine months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

La Chambre de Commerce de Charlevoix-Est register address is COUNTY CHARLEVOIX, LA MALBAIE (area code: ) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 17th May 1966 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce De La Malbaie. On Thursday 19th November 1987 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce De Charlevoix-Est.

La Chambre de Commerce de Charlevoix-Est on map

Key Data

NameLa Chambre de Commerce de Charlevoix-Est
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id5126
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1966-05-17
Company age fifty-one years and nine months

Register Address

COUNTY CHARLEVOIX
LA MALBAIE
Quebec (QC)
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 47° 39' 25.1" N
Longitude: 70° 9' 7.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LA CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE LA MALBAIE1966-05-171987-11-19
LA CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE CHARLEVOIX-EST1987-11-19present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
COUNTY CHARLEVOIX
LA MALBAIE
1966-05-17 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1966-05-17-
Dissolution2002-07-17-

Director Limits

no director limits found

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Comments