McCollum Pontiac Buick Ltd.

Company Info

McCollum Pontiac Buick Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 515922. The McCollum Pontiac Buick Ltd. was incorporated on Thursday 30th October 1958, so the company age is fifty-nine years. The company registration status is Dissolved.

McCollum Pontiac Buick Ltd. register address is 283 DORCHESTER ROAD, NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE (area code: L0S1J0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Thursday 9th March 1961 the name changed to Mccollum Motors Ltd.. On Thursday 30th October 1958 the name changed to Border Pontiac-Buick, Ltd.. On Friday 2nd July 1965 the name changed to Mccollum Pontiac Buick Ltd..

McCollum Pontiac Buick Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameMcCollum Pontiac Buick Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id515922
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1958-10-30
Company age fifty-nine years

Register Address

283 DORCHESTER ROAD
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE
Ontario (ON)
L0S1J0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 15' 31.1" N
Longitude: 79° 4' 59.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
McCOLLUM MOTORS LTD.1961-03-091965-07-02
BORDER PONTIAC-BUICK, LTD.1958-10-301961-03-09
MCCOLLUM PONTIAC BUICK LTD.1965-07-02present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
283 DORCHESTER ROAD
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE
L0S1J0
1958-10-30 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1958-10-30-
Continuance (Act)1980-09-30-
Dissolution2004-01-21-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
331999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1999-05-101999
1998-05-271998
1998-05-271997

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
Mike Finneron Pontiac Buick Ltd. 467 CUMBERLAND ROAD
#201
COURTENAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Ralph'S Parking Inc. 10 MALLET CRESCENT, RR 1
GROUP 15
NIAGARA ON THE LAKE
Ray Rouse Communications Limited 2533 BELLAMY ROAD
R.R. 2
WHITE LAKE
Downton, Firlotte & Associates Limited 363 SIMCOE STREET
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE
McCollum Pontiac Buick Ltd. 283 DORCHESTER ROAD
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE
Stewart Forrester Holdings Limited 186 RICARDO STREET
NIAGARA ON THE LAKE
Denbrock & Terry Resource Management Consultants Inc. 154 QUEEN STREET
PO BOX 1450
NIAGARA ON THE LAKE
4269098 Canada Inc. 393 GATE STREET
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE
24-7 Prayer Canada Incorporated 2 LOWER CANADA DR.
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE
Pear Connect Ltd. 844 EAST WEST LINE
R.R. #3
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE
Newark Custom Clothing Corporation 454 Mississauga Street
Suite 8000-201
Niagara-on-the-Lake
Visionpac Consulting Services Incorporated 391 Whitestone Lake Road
RR2
Dunchurch

Comments