La Chambre de Commerce Du Mont-Mégantic

Company Info

La Chambre de Commerce Du Mont-Mégantic is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 5223. The La Chambre de Commerce Du Mont-Mégantic was incorporated on Monday 16th December 1946, so the company age is seventy years and ten months. The company registration status is Active.

La Chambre de Commerce Du Mont-Mégantic register address is VAL RACINE, C.P. 18, MILAN (area code: G0Y1E0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 16th December 1946 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce De La Patrie. On Tuesday 11th October 1983 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce Du Mont-MéGantic.

La Chambre de Commerce Du Mont-Mégantic on map

Key Data

NameLa Chambre de Commerce Du Mont-Mégantic
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id5223
StatusActive
Incorporation date1946-12-16
Company age seventy years and ten months

Register Address

VAL RACINE
C.P. 18
MILAN
Quebec (QC)
G0Y1E0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LA CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE de LA PATRIE1946-12-161983-10-11
LA CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DU MONT-MÉGANTIC1983-10-11present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
VAL RACINE
C.P. 18
MILAN
G0Y1E0
1946-12-16 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1946-12-16-
Amendment1983-10-11-

Director Limits

no director limits found

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce Du Mont-Mégantic VAL RACINE
C.P. 18
MILAN
162534 Canada Inc. 30 ROUTE 214
MILAN
3168328 Canada Inc. 1500, rue St-Joseph
Lachine

Comments