Morley James Limited

Company Info

Morley James Limited is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 523020. The Morley James Limited was incorporated on Thursday 25th March 1971, so the company age is fourty-six years and nine months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Morley James Limited register address is R.R. 5, ALEXANDRIA (area code: K0C1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Morley James Limited on map

Key Data

NameMorley James Limited
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id523020
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1971-03-25
Company age fourty-six years and nine months

Register Address

R.R. 5
ALEXANDRIA
Ontario (ON)
K0C1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 18' 40.2" N
Longitude: 74° 38' 12.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
MORLEY JAMES LIMITED1971-03-25present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
R.R. 5
ALEXANDRIA
K0C1A0
1971-03-25 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1971-03-25-
Continuance (Act)1980-04-25-
Statement of Intent to Dissolve1986-11-06-
Dissolution2003-09-02-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1985-04-021985
1985-04-021984

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
Mara Provisions Limited 7289 ELYSEE
ST-LEONARD
93398 Canada Limited 567 GLADSTONE AVENUE
OTTAWA
M.T. Bright Holdings Limited RR #1
ST. GEORGE
Kimbo Integrators Limited 22 CAMERON ST.
DARTMOUTH
93477 Canada Limited 1725 ST. LAURENT BOULEVARD
SUITE 208
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Alexandria & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 1058
ALEXANDRIA
Regal Knitting Mills Inc. 113 MAIN ST. NORTH
ALEXANDRIA
Gtl Transport Group Inc. 3525 HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
P.O. BOX 130
ALEXANDRIA
Gtl Transport Group Inc. HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
ALEXANDRIA
Boulangerie Lanthier Ltee 58 R DOMINION
ALEXANDRIA
Morley James Limited R.R. 5
ALEXANDRIA
The Donnybrook Elves Inc. R.R. 5
ALEXANDRIA
Palmason Limited RR 5
ALEXANDRIA
99339 Canada Inc. 113 MAIN STREET NORTH
ALEXANDRIA
Tic Transport International Des Commodities Inc. HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
ALEXANDRIA
R. E. Olsen Grower Services Limited 19 SANDFIELD AVE. S.
BOX 861
ALEXANDRIA

Comments