Chambre de Commerce de Laprairie

Company Info

Chambre de Commerce de Laprairie is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 5231. The Chambre de Commerce de Laprairie was incorporated on Saturday 17th April 1948, so the company age is sixty-nine years and ten months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Chambre de Commerce de Laprairie register address is LAPRAIRIE (area code: ) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Chambre de Commerce de Laprairie on map

Key Data

NameChambre de Commerce de Laprairie
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id5231
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1948-04-17
Company age sixty-nine years and ten months

Register Address

LAPRAIRIE
Quebec (QC)
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 24' 57.2" N
Longitude: 73° 28' 58.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Chambre de commerce de Laprairie1948-04-17present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
LAPRAIRIE
1948-04-17 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1948-04-17-
Dissolution1996-05-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Comments