Morrison Chevrolet Olsmobile Ltd.

Company Info

Morrison Chevrolet Olsmobile Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 523160. The Morrison Chevrolet Olsmobile Ltd. was incorporated on Wednesday 29th February 1956, so the company age is sixty-two years. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Morrison Chevrolet Olsmobile Ltd. register address is 1070 DOUGLAS STREET, SUITE 600, VICTORIA (area code: V8W2C4) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Morrison Chevrolet Olsmobile Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameMorrison Chevrolet Olsmobile Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id523160
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1956-02-29
Company age sixty-two years

Register Address

1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 600
VICTORIA
British Columbia (BC)
V8W2C4
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 25' 27.9" N
Longitude: 123° 21' 56.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
MORRISON CHEVROLET OLSMOBILE LTD.1956-02-29present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 600
VICTORIA
V8W2C4
1956-02-29 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1956-02-29-
Continuance (Act)1980-12-11-
Statement of Intent to Dissolve1983-11-07-
Dissolution1984-02-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
231999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1982-12-011982
1982-12-011981

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
Hamilton, Concessionnaire Chevrolet Oldsmobile Ltee 48, Route 105
WAKEFIELD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Morrison Chevrolet Olsmobile Ltd. 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 600
VICTORIA
N/a 645 7TH AVENUE S.W
#900
CALGARY
Sensific Technologies Inc. K E Johnson Law Corporation
360 - 1070 Douglas Street
VICTORIA
Starlink International Inc. 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 600
VICTORIA
Saanich Chamber Of Commerce 1070 DOUGLAS
VICTORIA
The Men'S Bar Gifts & Accessories Ltd. 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 600 BOX 1052
VICTORIA
91823 Canada Inc. 800 - 1070 DOUGLAS STRET
VICTORIA
Ticker Communications Inc. 360 - 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
VICTORIA
Horizontal Oil Ltd. 360 - 1070 Douglas Street
VICTORIA
126715 Canada Inc. 800 - 1070 Douglas Street
Victoria
Ramandu Computer Services Corporation 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 800
VICTORIA
Prince Rilian Computer Services Corporation 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 800
VICTORIA
Princess Aravis Computer Services Corporation 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 800
VICTORIA
Prince Caspian Computer Services Corporation 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 800
VICTORIA

Comments