N.H.S. (Sales) Ltd.

Company Info

N.H.S. (Sales) Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 530115. The N.H.S. (Sales) Ltd. was incorporated on Monday 24th November 1947, so the company age is sixty-nine years and nine months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

N.H.S. (Sales) Ltd. register address is 943 WELLINGTON STREET, P.O.BOX 250, DRESDEN (area code: N0P1M0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

N.H.S. (Sales) Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameN.H.S. (Sales) Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id530115
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1947-11-24
Company age sixty-nine years and nine months

Register Address

943 WELLINGTON STREET
P.O.BOX 250
DRESDEN
Ontario (ON)
N0P1M0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 42° 35' 6.2" N
Longitude: 82° 10' 35.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
N.H.S. (SALES) LTD.1947-11-24present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
943 WELLINGTON STREET
P.O.BOX 250
DRESDEN
N0P1M0
1947-11-24 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1947-11-24-
Continuance (Act)1980-12-15-
Dissolution1984-09-20-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
331999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1983-06-151983
1983-06-151982
1983-06-151981

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
J.M.S. Sales Inc. 1460 CRESCENT STREET
SUITE 2
MONTREAL
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Dresden And District Chamber Of Commerce BOX 203
DRESDEN
Rb Pipefitting Inc. 29501 CUTHBERT ROAD
DRESDEN, ONTARIO
Eben-Ezer Mission Of Canada Inc. 625 RUE CENTRE
DRESDEN
Callon Corporation Ltd. R.R.#5
MERLIN
N.H.S. (Sales) Ltd. 943 WELLINGTON STREET
P.O.BOX 250
DRESDEN
Dominion Christian Churches Of God In Christ RR 6
DRESDEN
Crazee Enterprises Inc. 10871 SYDENHAM LINE
DRESDEN
Dresden Community Church 29043 COMMUNITY RD.
DRESDEN
McKarm Transport Inc. 305 Camden St.
PO Box 388
Dresden
Fairburn Express Inc. 305 CAMDEN ST.
PO BOX 388
DRESDEN
Findally Inc. 208 Trerice St. E
PO Box 858
Dresden
7256108 Canada Ltd. 280 Grand Ave. E.
P. O. Box 1281
Chatham

Comments