Leduc Regional Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Leduc Regional Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 5339. The Leduc Regional Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Saturday 9th June 1906, so the company age is one hundred and eleven years and seven months. The company registration status is Active.

Leduc Regional Chamber Of Commerce register address is 6420 50 STREET, LEDUC (area code: T9E7K9) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Wednesday 26th April 1967 the name changed to Leduc And District Chamber Of Commerce. On Saturday 9th June 1906 the name changed to Board Of Trade Of Leduc. On Tuesday 27th October 1959 the name changed to Chelmsford And District Chamber Of Commerce. On Thursday 2nd February 2012 the name changed to Leduc Regional Chamber Of Commerce.

Leduc Regional Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameLeduc Regional Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id5339
StatusActive
Incorporation date1906-06-09
Company age one hundred and eleven years and seven months

Register Address

6420 50 STREET
LEDUC
Alberta (AB)
T9E7K9
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 16' 41.1" N
Longitude: 113° 32' 57.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LEDUC AND DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1967-04-262012-02-02
Board of Trade of Leduc1906-06-091959-10-27
Chelmsford and District Chamber of Commerce1959-10-271967-04-26
Leduc Regional Chamber of Commerce2012-02-02present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
6420 50 STREET
LEDUC
T9E7K9
1906-06-09 2015-03-31
6420 50 STREET
LEDUC
T9E7K9
2015-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1906-06-09-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2010-12-15-
Amendment2012-02-02-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2012-10-22-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
32321999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-252015
2012-10-122013
2012-03-232012

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Leduc Regional Chamber Of Commerce 6420 50 STREET
LEDUC

Comments