The Donnybrook Elves Inc.

Company Info

The Donnybrook Elves Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 535834. The The Donnybrook Elves Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 22nd June 1971, so the company age is fourty-six years and seven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

The Donnybrook Elves Inc. register address is R.R. 5, ALEXANDRIA (area code: K0C1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 22nd June 1971 the name changed to 100263 Canada Inc.. On Tuesday 19th June 1984 the name changed to The Donnybrook Elves Inc..

The Donnybrook Elves Inc. on map

Key Data

NameThe Donnybrook Elves Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id535834
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1971-06-22
Company age fourty-six years and seven months

Register Address

R.R. 5
ALEXANDRIA
Ontario (ON)
K0C1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 18' 40.2" N
Longitude: 74° 38' 12.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
100263 CANADA INC.1971-06-221984-06-19
THE DONNYBROOK ELVES INC.1984-06-19present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
R.R. 5
ALEXANDRIA
K0C1A0
1971-06-22 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1971-06-22-
Continuance (Act)1980-12-15-
Dissolution1996-02-19-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1992-01-151992

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Alexandria & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 1058
ALEXANDRIA
Regal Knitting Mills Inc. 113 MAIN ST. NORTH
ALEXANDRIA
Gtl Transport Group Inc. 3525 HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
P.O. BOX 130
ALEXANDRIA
Gtl Transport Group Inc. HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
ALEXANDRIA
Boulangerie Lanthier Ltee 58 R DOMINION
ALEXANDRIA
Morley James Limited R.R. 5
ALEXANDRIA
The Donnybrook Elves Inc. R.R. 5
ALEXANDRIA
Palmason Limited RR 5
ALEXANDRIA
99339 Canada Inc. 113 MAIN STREET NORTH
ALEXANDRIA
Tic Transport International Des Commodities Inc. HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
ALEXANDRIA
R. E. Olsen Grower Services Limited 19 SANDFIELD AVE. S.
BOX 861
ALEXANDRIA

Comments