Raymond Lafrance R.L. Inc.

Company Info

Raymond Lafrance R.L. Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 539287. The Raymond Lafrance R.L. Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 8th April 1980, so the company age is thirty-seven years and two months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Raymond Lafrance R.L. Inc. register address is 15 RUE CARPENTIER, C.P. 1875, RICHMOND (area code: J0B2H0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 8th April 1980 the name changed to Introdec Inc.. On Tuesday 17th May 1988 the name changed to Raymond Lafrance R.L. Inc..

Raymond Lafrance R.L. Inc. on map

Key Data

NameRaymond Lafrance R.L. Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id539287
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1980-04-08
Company age thirty-seven years and two months

Register Address

15 RUE CARPENTIER
C.P. 1875
RICHMOND
Quebec (QC)
J0B2H0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 39' 47" N
Longitude: 72° 8' 16.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
INTRODEC INC.1980-04-081988-05-17
RAYMOND LAFRANCE R.L. INC.1988-05-17present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
68 PRINCIPALE NORD
RICHMOND
J0B2H0
1988-05-17 1999-10-12
103 RUE PRINCIPALE NORD
C.P. 1875
RICHMOND
J0B2H0
1999-10-12 2000-09-10
260 RUE PRINCIPALE NORD
C.P. 1875
RICHMOND
J0B2H0
2000-09-10 2005-01-14
15 RUE CARPENTIER
C.P. 1875
RICHMOND
J0B2H0
2005-01-14 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1980-04-08-
Dissolution2008-02-22-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2006-10-152007
2006-10-152006
2005-10-192005

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
L'Atelier Le Rochet Inc. 335 RUE PRINCIPALE NORD
RICHMOND
Meubles Lourama Inc. 555 CRAIG
RICHMOND
Les Confections Gilles & Dave Inc. 53 6E AVENUE
RICHMOND
Daniel Boilard Fer Ornemental Inc. CASE POSTALE 5
TROTTIER MILLS
Les Entreprises de J. Isaie Beaubien Ltee 380 COLLEGE SUD
C.P. 190
RICHMOND
Raymond Lafrance R.L. Inc. 15 RUE CARPENTIER
C.P. 1875
RICHMOND
88138 Canada Ltee 250 RUE GOUIN
RICHMOND
177223 Canada Inc. 615 EST RUE CRAIG
RICHMOND
Monument C. Fleury Inc. 39 RUE ADMAS
RICHMOND
Les Granites de L'Or Blanc Inc. 338 PRINCIPALE NORD
C.P. 1220
RICHMOND
Novus Packaging Inc. 395 9E AVE
RICHMOND

Comments