North Perth Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

North Perth Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 5436. The North Perth Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Friday 25th May 1883, so the company age is one hundred and thirty-four years and five months. The company registration status is Active.

North Perth Chamber Of Commerce register address is 188 WALLACE AVENUE N., LISTOWEL (area code: N4W1K7) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 25th May 1883 the name changed to The Listowel Board Of Trade. On Tuesday 10th May 2005 the name changed to North Perth Chamber Of Commerce.

North Perth Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameNorth Perth Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id5436
StatusActive
Incorporation date1883-05-25
Company age one hundred and thirty-four years and five months

Register Address

188 WALLACE AVENUE N.
LISTOWEL
Ontario (ON)
N4W1K7
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 43' 56.4" N
Longitude: 80° 57' 7.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The Listowel Board of Trade1883-05-252005-05-10
North Perth Chamber of Commerce2005-05-10present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
LISTOWEL
1883-05-25 2005-05-10
P.O. Box: 232
LISTOWEL
N4W3H4
2005-05-10 2015-08-10
188 WALLACE AVENUE N.
LISTOWEL
N4W1K7
2015-08-10 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1883-05-25-
Amendment2005-05-10-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
10101983-05-25presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-102015
2003-10-232004

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
North Perth Chamber Of Commerce 188 WALLACE AVENUE N.
LISTOWEL

Comments