Odonto Corporation Limited

Company Info

Odonto Corporation Limited is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 550418. The Odonto Corporation Limited was incorporated on Wednesday 23rd December 1964, so the company age is fifty-three years and one month. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Odonto Corporation Limited register address is 7101 NOTRE-DAME EAST, MONTREAL (area code: H1N2G4) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 23rd December 1964 the name changed to Odonto Corporation Limited. On Thursday 23rd November 2006 the name changed to Odonto Corporation Limited.

Odonto Corporation Limited on map

Key Data

NameOdonto Corporation Limited
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id550418
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1964-12-23
Company age fifty-three years and one month

Register Address

7101 NOTRE-DAME EAST
MONTREAL
Quebec (QC)
H1N2G4
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 34' 51.8" N
Longitude: 73° 30' 57" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ODONTO CORPORATION LIMITED1964-12-232006-11-23
ODONTO CORPORATION LIMITED2006-11-23present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
76 HIGH ST
P.O.BOX 697
MORRISBURG
K0C1X0
1964-12-23 2006-11-23
76 HIGH ST
P.O.BOX 697
MORRISBURG
K0C1X0
2006-11-23 2006-11-23
7101 NOTRE-DAME EAST
MONTREAL
H1N2G4
2006-11-23 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1964-12-23-
Continuance (Act)1980-02-28-
Dissolution2003-11-05-
Amendment2006-11-23-
Revival2006-11-23-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-
Dissolution2011-01-19-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
171999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1994-02-112007
1994-02-112006
1994-02-112005

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
Mara Provisions Limited 7289 ELYSEE
ST-LEONARD
93398 Canada Limited 567 GLADSTONE AVENUE
OTTAWA
M.T. Bright Holdings Limited RR #1
ST. GEORGE
Karlsbow Corporation Inc. 12 SHORTT ST.
PORT HOPE
Kimbo Integrators Limited 22 CAMERON ST.
DARTMOUTH

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Odonto Corporation Limited 7101 NOTRE-DAME EAST
MONTREAL
Johnson & Johnson Inc. 7101 NOTRE DAME ST E
MONTREAL
Produits Johnson & Johnson Inc. 7101 NOTRE-DAME EST
MONTREAL
Johnson & Johnson Inc. 7101 NOTRE DAME STREET EAST
MONTREAL
Johnson & Johnson Inc. 8565 Autoroute Transacanadienne
Suite 300
Ville St.-Laurent

Comments