Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de La Mrc de Maskinongé

Company Info

Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de La Mrc de Maskinongé is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 5525. The Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de La Mrc de Maskinongé was incorporated on Friday 14th April 1939, so the company age is seventy-eight years and nine months. The company registration status is Active.

Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de La Mrc de Maskinongé register address is 396 AVENUESTE-ELISABETH, LOUISEVILLE (area code: J5V1M8) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Friday 14th April 1939 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce De Louiseville. On Thursday 19th January 1989 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce De La Mrc De Maskinongé. On Friday 9th December 1983 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce De Louiseville Regionale. On Friday 28th April 2006 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce Et D'Industrie De La Mrc De Maskinongé.

Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de La Mrc de Maskinongé on map

Key Data

NameChambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de La Mrc de Maskinongé
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id5525
StatusActive
Incorporation date1939-04-14
Company age seventy-eight years and nine months

Register Address

396 AVENUESTE-ELISABETH
LOUISEVILLE
Quebec (QC)
J5V1M8
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 15' 16.6" N
Longitude: 72° 56' 53.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Chambre de Commerce de Louiseville1939-04-141983-12-09
La Chambre de commerce de la MRC de Maskinongé1989-01-192006-04-28
LA CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE LOUISEVILLE REGIONALE1983-12-091989-01-19
Chambre de commerce et d'industrie de la MRC de Maskinongé2006-04-28present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
80 AVENUE DALCOURT
APP. 5
LOUISEVILLE
1939-04-14 2000-06-29
80 AVENUE DALCOURT
APP. 5
LOUISEVILLE
J5V1A5
2000-06-29 2015-03-31
396 AVENUESTE-ELISABETH
LOUISEVILLE
J5V1M8
2015-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1939-04-14-
Amendment2006-04-28-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
10101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-06-182015

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de La Mrc de Maskinongé 396 AVENUESTE-ELISABETH
LOUISEVILLE

Comments