Lytton And District Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Lytton And District Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 5568. The Lytton And District Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Wednesday 26th October 1949, so the company age is sixty-eight years and two months. The company registration status is Active.

Lytton And District Chamber Of Commerce register address is P.O. Box: 460, LYTTON (area code: V0K1Z0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 26th October 1949 the name changed to Lytton And District Board Of Trade. On Thursday 7th May 1992 the name changed to Lytton And District Chamber Of Commerce.

Lytton And District Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameLytton And District Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id5568
StatusActive
Incorporation date1949-10-26
Company age sixty-eight years and two months

Register Address

P.O. Box: 460
LYTTON
British Columbia (BC)
V0K1Z0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 50° 13' 59.7" N
Longitude: 121° 34' 53.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Lytton and District Board of Trade1949-10-261992-05-07
Lytton and District Chamber of Commerce1992-05-07present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
LYTTON
V0K1Z0
1949-10-26 2007-03-31
LYTTON
V0K1Z0
2007-03-31 2010-03-31
P.O. Box:460
LYTTON
V0K1Z0
2010-03-31 2012-03-31
P.O. Box:460
LYTTON
V0K1Z0
2012-03-31 2013-03-31
P.O. Box: 460
LYTTON
V0K1Z0
2013-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1949-10-26-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2007-07-06-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
441999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2013-11-212014
2012-11-222013
2011-12-142012

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Lytton And District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 460
LYTTON
Heskw'En'Scutxe Health Services Society 3691 DEER LANE
SPENCES BRIDGE
Nlha'7Kapmx Child And Family Services Society 987 GOERGE RD.
TRANS CANADA HWY.
LYTTON
Shad' Kin 1396 ALKALAI ROAD
P. O. BOX 338
LYTTON
Citxw Nlaka'Pamux Assembly 2784 ALAMEIN AVENUE
VANCOUVER

Comments