La Chambre de Commerce Et de L'Industrie Du District de Malartic Inc.

Company Info

La Chambre de Commerce Et de L'Industrie Du District de Malartic Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 5606. The La Chambre de Commerce Et de L'Industrie Du District de Malartic Inc. was incorporated on Monday 9th March 1964, so the company age is fifty-three years and ten months. The company registration status is Active.

La Chambre de Commerce Et de L'Industrie Du District de Malartic Inc. register address is 866 RUE ROYALE, BUREAU 106, MALARTIC (area code: J0Y1Z0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 9th March 1964 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce Du District De Malartic Inc.. On Thursday 29th May 2014 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce Et De L'Industrie Du District De Malartic Inc..

La Chambre de Commerce Et de L'Industrie Du District de Malartic Inc. on map

Key Data

NameLa Chambre de Commerce Et de L'Industrie Du District de Malartic Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id5606
StatusActive
Incorporation date1964-03-09
Company age fifty-three years and ten months

Register Address

866 RUE ROYALE
BUREAU 106
MALARTIC
Quebec (QC)
J0Y1Z0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 8' 10.6" N
Longitude: 78° 7' 36" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
La Chambre de Commerce du district de Malartic Inc.1964-03-092014-05-29
La Chambre de commerce et de l'industrie du district de Malartic inc.2014-05-29present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
192 RUE FOURNIERE
MALARTIC
J0Y1Z0
1964-03-09 1999-03-31
PO BOX 368
MALARTIC
J0Y1Z0
1999-03-31 2003-03-31
440 RUE ROYALE
PO BOX 368
MALARTIC
J0Y1Z0
2003-03-31 2004-03-31
440 RUE ROYALE
SUITE 101 PO BOX 368
MALARTIC
J0Y1Z0
2004-03-31 2007-03-31
621, RUE DE LA PAIX
BUR. 035, P.O. BOX 368
MALARTIC
J0Y1Z0
2007-03-31 2011-05-24
550, 4E AVENUE
LOCAL 204, C.P. 368
MALARTIC
J0Y1Z0
2011-05-24 2014-07-25
866 RUE ROYALE
BUREAU 106
MALARTIC
J0Y1Z0
2014-07-25 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1964-03-09-
Amendment2014-05-29-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
11111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2012-12-042013
2011-01-202011
2007-03-282007

Related companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce Et de L'Industrie Du District de Malartic Inc. 866 RUE ROYALE
BUREAU 106
MALARTIC
Les Entreprises Paradis & Lambert Inc. 791 RUE FRONTENAC
C.P.1026
MALARTIC
Plomberie Magnan Inc. 841 RUE LAURIER
C.P. 877
MALARTIC
N. Morissette Quebec Inc. 491 FIRST AVENUE
BOX 400
MALARTIC
96055 Canada Ltd. CP 514
MALARTIC
Cafe Chez Gaston Inc. 561 1IERE AVENUE
MALARTIC
Les Placements Chateaupar Ltee 301, rue Harricana C.P.4078
MALARTIC
Scrapbooking En Folie Inc. 611 RUE LAVAL,
CP 1466
MALARTIC

Comments