The Place For Pants (Canada) Ltd.

Company Info

The Place For Pants (Canada) Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 566098. The The Place For Pants (Canada) Ltd. was incorporated on Wednesday 21st October 1970, so the company age is fourty-seven years and four months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

The Place For Pants (Canada) Ltd. register address is 286 SMITH ST, SUITE 300, WINNIPEG (area code: R3C1K6) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

The Place For Pants (Canada) Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameThe Place For Pants (Canada) Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id566098
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1970-10-21
Company age fourty-seven years and four months

Register Address

286 SMITH ST
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
Manitoba (MB)
R3C1K6
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 53' 36" N
Longitude: 97° 8' 31.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
THE PLACE FOR PANTS (CANADA) LTD.1970-10-21present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
286 SMITH ST
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
R3C1K6
1970-10-21 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1970-10-21-
Dissolution1975-03-24-

Director Limits

no director limits found

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
The Board Of Trade For Baddeck BOX 265
BADDICK
Carleton Place Chamber Of Commerce 170 BRIDGE STREET
CARLETON PLACE
Jasper Place Chamber Of Commerce 15225 86TH AVENUE
JASPER PLACE
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Gilchrist Grain Company Limited 286 SMITH ST
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
Bremick Ventures Limited 286 SMITH STREET
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
Custom Insulating Systems Ltd. 286 SMITH STREET
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
E - Z Liner Sales Ltd. 286 SMITH ST.
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
The Place For Pants (Canada) Ltd. 286 SMITH ST
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
The Shoe Travellers' Association Of Canada Incorporated 286 SMITH ST
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
Zytel Laser Systems Limited 286 SMITH ST
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
Shaundarr Enterprises Ltd. 286 SMITH STREET
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
Victor A. Dyck Investments Ltd. 286 SMITH STREET
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
118724 Canada Inc. 286 SMITH STREET
SUITE 300
WINNIPEG
Trimont Insurance Services Ltd. 191 BROADWAY
WINNIPEG

Comments