Marchand Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Marchand Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 5681. The Marchand Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Monday 17th August 1970, so the company age is fourty-seven years and two months. The company registration status is Active.

Marchand Chamber Of Commerce register address is ,, MARCHAND (area code: R0A0Z0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Marchand Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameMarchand Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id5681
StatusActive
Incorporation date1970-08-17
Company age fourty-seven years and two months

Register Address

,
MARCHAND
Manitoba (MB)
R0A0Z0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 26' 54.3" N
Longitude: 96° 23' 29.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
MARCHAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1970-08-17present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
MARCHAND
R0A0Z0
1969-05-10 2012-03-31
,
MARCHAND
R0A0Z0
2012-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1970-08-17-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
30301999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2012-02-292012
2009-02-252009
2008-03-042008

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Marchand Chamber Of Commerce ,
MARCHAND
Funks Flooring Inc. 30024 juliette lane
box 20
Marchand
7787391 Canada Inc. se3-6-8e Juliette Lane
Marchand

Comments