The Marwayne And District Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

The Marwayne And District Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 5720. The The Marwayne And District Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Friday 13th April 1962, so the company age is fifty-five years and eight months. The company registration status is Active.

The Marwayne And District Chamber Of Commerce register address is P.O. Box: 183, MARWAYNE (area code: T0B2X0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

The Marwayne And District Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameThe Marwayne And District Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id5720
StatusActive
Incorporation date1962-04-13
Company age fifty-five years and eight months

Register Address

P.O. Box: 183
MARWAYNE
Alberta (AB)
T0B2X0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 31' 0.8" N
Longitude: 110° 19' 52.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The Marwayne and District Chamber of Commerce1962-04-13present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
BOX 183
MARWAYNE
T0B2X0
2000-06-16 2008-03-31
BOX 102
MARWAYNE
T0B2X0
1962-04-13 2000-06-16
BOX 183
MARWAYNE
T0B2X0
2008-03-31 2015-03-31
P.O. Box: 183
MARWAYNE
T0B2X0
2015-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1962-04-13-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
6101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-02-232015
2014-01-292014
2013-03-112013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Marwayne And District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 183
MARWAYNE
Manchen Development Inc. 1ST FIRST STREET SOUTH
MARWAYNE
Crudence Contracting Ltd. N. 100 - 3RD AVENUE NORTH
P.O. BOX 44
MARWAYNE
8574880 Canada Inc. box 24
Marwayne

Comments