The Marystown Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

The Marystown Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 5738. The The Marystown Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Friday 23rd June 1967, so the company age is fifty years and seven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

The Marystown Chamber Of Commerce register address is PLACENTIA BAY (area code: ) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

The Marystown Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameThe Marystown Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id5738
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1967-06-23
Company age fifty years and seven months

Register Address

PLACENTIA BAY
Newfundland and Labrador (NL)
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 47° 6' 10.8" N
Longitude: 54° 11' 9.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
THE MARYSTOWN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1967-06-23present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
PLACENTIA BAY
1967-06-23 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1967-06-23-
Dissolution1991-04-25-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
31311999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1995-06-151996

Related companies

Comments