La Chambre de Commerce de McLennan

Company Info

La Chambre de Commerce de McLennan is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 5797. The La Chambre de Commerce de McLennan was incorporated on Monday 13th May 1946, so the company age is seventy-one years and seven months. The company registration status is Active.

La Chambre de Commerce de McLennan register address is P.O. Box: 90, MCLENNAN (area code: T0H2L0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

La Chambre de Commerce de McLennan on map

Key Data

NameLa Chambre de Commerce de McLennan
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id5797
StatusActive
Incorporation date1946-05-13
Company age seventy-one years and seven months

Register Address

P.O. Box: 90
MCLENNAN
Alberta (AB)
T0H2L0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 55° 42' 42.4" N
Longitude: 116° 54' 35.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
La Chambre de Commerce de McLennan1946-05-13present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
P.O.BOX 90
MCLENNAN
T0H2L0
1946-05-13 2015-03-31
P.O. Box: 90
MCLENNAN
T0H2L0
2015-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1946-05-13-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2015-11-25-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
881999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-182015
2014-02-052014
2012-12-142013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce de McLennan P.O. Box: 90
MCLENNAN
McLennan Christian Fellowship, Inc. 10 RAILWAY AVE.
BOX 297
MCLENNAN
Beneath The Wings 2012 Inc. 8 Railway Ave NE
Falher

Comments