Rotoflite Ltd.

Company Info

Rotoflite Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 586781. The Rotoflite Ltd. was incorporated on Tuesday 22nd September 1970, so the company age is fourty-seven years and two months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Rotoflite Ltd. register address is 10180 101 STREET, SUITE 2900, EDMONTON (area code: T5J3V5) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Rotoflite Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameRotoflite Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id586781
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1970-09-22
Company age fourty-seven years and two months

Register Address

10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Alberta (AB)
T5J3V5
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 32' 33.5" N
Longitude: 113° 29' 39.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ROTOFLITE LTD.1970-09-22present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
T5J3V5
1985-12-16 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Dissolution1998-12-08-
Incorporation1970-09-22-
Continuance (Act)1980-10-24-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
221999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1996-10-211996

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA
D.G. Harder Geoservices Ltd. 51 HILLCREST AVENUE
P.O.BOX 1360
DEEP RIVER

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Petrifond Foundation Midwest Limited 10180 101 STREET
29TH FLOOR MANULIFE PL.
EDMONTON
Task (Canada) Limited 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Cisco Ventures Limited 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Boatel Support Services Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Boatel Remote Site Feeding Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Har Ed Investment Co. Ltd. #304, 11660 - 79 Avenue
EDMONTON
International Microwave Power Institute 10180 101ST STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Keith W. Pearson Limited 10180 101 STREET
EDMONTON
Rotoflite Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Tri-State Motor Transit Of Canada, Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
EDMONTON
L. Kawun & Associates Inc. 2900-10180 101 ST
EDMONTON
Danog Investments Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON

Comments