Acton Trading 1980 Inc.

Company Info

Acton Trading 1980 Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 59153. The Acton Trading 1980 Inc. was incorporated on Friday 19th October 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and three months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Acton Trading 1980 Inc. register address is 1025 RUE LANDRY, ACTON VALE (area code: J0H1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Friday 19th October 1979 the name changed to Les Commerces De Gestion Acton Vale Inc.. On Thursday 14th February 1980 the name changed to Les Commerces Acton 1980 Inc.. On Thursday 14th February 1980 the name changed to Acton Trading 1980 Inc..

Acton Trading 1980 Inc. on map

Key Data

NameActon Trading 1980 Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id59153
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-10-19
Company age thirty-eight years and three months

Register Address

1025 RUE LANDRY
ACTON VALE
Quebec (QC)
J0H1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 39' 11.4" N
Longitude: 72° 33' 43.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LES COMMERCES DE GESTION ACTON VALE INC.1979-10-191980-02-14
LES COMMERCES ACTON 1980 INC.1980-02-14present
ACTON TRADING 1980 INC.1980-02-14present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1025 RUE LANDRY
ACTON VALE
J0H1A0
1979-10-19 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-10-19-
Dissolution1988-07-05-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1986-05-151986
1986-05-151984

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de La Région D'Acton 1053 ST-ANDRE
ACTON VALE
Acton Trading 1980 Inc. 1025 RUE LANDRY
ACTON VALE
G. Lapointe Fence Ltd. 700 RUE DE LA MINE
ACTON VALE
Construction Acton Vale Ltee ROUTE 32
ST-ANDRE D'ACTON
Jean-C. Bernard Construction Ltee C.P. 221
ACTON-VALE
Malepart Distributions Inc. 820, ROUTE 116 OUEST
ACTON-VALE
Centre Du Camion Acton-Vale Inc. RR 116
ACTON-VALE
86413 Canada Ltee R.R. 4
ACTON VALE

Comments