Millbrook And District Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Millbrook And District Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 5932. The Millbrook And District Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Wednesday 1st April 1953, so the company age is sixty-four years and eight months. The company registration status is Active.

Millbrook And District Chamber Of Commerce register address is P.O. Box: 271, MILLBROOK (area code: L0A1G0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Millbrook And District Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameMillbrook And District Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id5932
StatusActive
Incorporation date1953-04-01
Company age sixty-four years and eight months

Register Address

P.O. Box: 271
MILLBROOK
Ontario (ON)
L0A1G0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
MILLBROOK AND DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1953-04-01present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
MILLBROOK
L0A1G0
1953-04-01 2000-08-28
PO BOX 271
MILLBROOK
L0A1G0
2000-08-28 2001-07-27
P.O. Box: 271
MILLBROOK
L0A1G0
2001-07-27 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1953-04-01-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
441953-04-01presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2005-02-162005
2003-09-302004
2002-12-092003

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Millbrook And District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 271
MILLBROOK
King Street Arts Council 40 KING STREET WEST
MILLBROOK
6295851 Canada Inc. 4696 CONCESSION RD. 5
NEWTONVILLE
6385575 Canada Incorporated 14 VALLEY ROAD
RR#3
MILLBROOK
Sisyphus Futures Limited 1147 CARMEL LINE
MILLBROOK
Earthunt Resources Inc. 581 ELGAR DRIVE
RR 2
MILLBROOK
Bri Environmental Products Ltd. 883 CARMEL 2ND LINE
RR 2
MILLBROOK
Cadora Inc. 13 - 1475 UPPER GAGE AVENUE
HAMILTON
Brandhealth Communications Inc. 379 GEORGE STREET NORTH
PETERBOROUGH
Renegade Ridge Outfitters Inc. 978 Deyell Line
Cavan-Millbrook-North Monaghan Township
Tri-Kona Marketing Inc. RR #2
MILLBROOK
Fcs International Long Term Care Specialists 531 HUTCHISON DR
MILLBROOK

Comments