Les Placements Marcel Vezina Ltee

Company Info

Les Placements Marcel Vezina Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 59412. The Les Placements Marcel Vezina Ltee was incorporated on Friday 12th October 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and two months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Les Placements Marcel Vezina Ltee register address is 772 DE L'ERABLIERE, BOIS DES FILION (area code: J6Z4V9) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Les Placements Marcel Vezina Ltee on map

Key Data

NameLes Placements Marcel Vezina Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id59412
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-10-12
Company age thirty-eight years and two months

Register Address

772 DE L'ERABLIERE
BOIS DES FILION
Quebec (QC)
J6Z4V9
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LES PLACEMENTS MARCEL VEZINA LTEE1979-10-12present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
LAC MARIE
STE-MARGUERITE
J0T1L0
1979-10-12 2001-01-08
18 RUE DES TILLEULS
ST-THERESE
J7E5P5
2001-01-08 2005-04-15
772 DE L'ERABLIERE
BOIS DES FILION
J6Z4V9
2005-04-15 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-10-12-
Dissolution1999-12-09-
Revival2000-12-07-
Dissolution2010-03-25-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2008-12-042008
2007-12-052007
2006-12-112006

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY
Les Exploitations Paquette Ltee 420 RANG DU BASSIN
ST-ELPHEGE
Placements Lucien Thibodeau Inc. 128 2 IEME AVENUE
PORTNEUF

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Placements Marcel Vezina Ltee 772 DE L'ERABLIERE
BOIS DES FILION
Placements Marc Blanchet Ltee 69 PLACE DES BERGES
BOIS DES FILIONS
Paiemd Inc. 99 Place des Dunes
Bois-des-Filions
8381801 Canada Inc. 111, Place des Dunes
Bois-des-Filions

Comments