Apalachian Spring Water Inc.

Company Info

Apalachian Spring Water Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 59463. The Apalachian Spring Water Inc. was incorporated on Friday 12th October 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and three months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Apalachian Spring Water Inc. register address is COMTE DE DORCHESTER, ST-EDOUARD DE FRAMPTON (area code: G0R1M0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 12th October 1979 the name changed to Les Sources Des Apalaches Inc.. On Friday 12th October 1979 the name changed to Apalachian Spring Water Inc..

Apalachian Spring Water Inc. on map

Key Data

NameApalachian Spring Water Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id59463
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-10-12
Company age thirty-eight years and three months

Register Address

COMTE DE DORCHESTER
ST-EDOUARD DE FRAMPTON
Quebec (QC)
G0R1M0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LES SOURCES DES APALACHES INC.1979-10-12present
APALACHIAN SPRING WATER INC.1979-10-12present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
COMTE DE DORCHESTER
ST-EDOUARD DE FRAMPTON
G0R1M0
1979-10-12 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-10-12-
Dissolution1995-08-23-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Salt Spring Island Chamber Of Commerce 121 LOWER GANGES RD.
SALT SPRINGS ISLAND
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Apalachian Spring Water Inc. COMTE DE DORCHESTER
ST-EDOUARD DE FRAMPTON
La Chambre de Commerce de Frampton FRAMPTON
Carnaval National M.G.R. Inc. ST-EDOUARD DE FRAMPTON
CTE DE DORCHESTER
Scierie Archelas Vachon Inc. 103 RUE DU MOULIN
FRAMPTON,CO. BEAUCE NORD
La Cabane A Pierre Beauce Inc. 570 RANG 2
FRAMPTON
Gestion Dags Inc. 101, avenue St-Vincent
Qu├ębec
Pv Express Inc. 386, RUE FERLAND
STS-ANGES
6967965 Canada Inc. 147,rue principale
Frampton,Beauce-Nord
Frampton
Health Services International Ssi (Servimed) Inc. 813 GABRIELLE D'ANNEVILLE
QUEBEC

Comments