Location Serge Bedard Ltee

Company Info

Location Serge Bedard Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 59846. The Location Serge Bedard Ltee was incorporated on Monday 15th October 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and three months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Location Serge Bedard Ltee register address is 467 ROUTE 158, CTE BERTHIER, BERTHIERVILLE (area code: J0K1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 15th October 1979 the name changed to Les Entreprises Serge Bedard Ltee. On Thursday 30th September 1982 the name changed to Location Serge Bedard Ltee.

Location Serge Bedard Ltee on map

Key Data

NameLocation Serge Bedard Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id59846
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-10-15
Company age thirty-eight years and three months

Register Address

467 ROUTE 158
CTE BERTHIER
BERTHIERVILLE
Quebec (QC)
J0K1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LES ENTREPRISES SERGE BEDARD LTEE1979-10-151982-09-30
LOCATION SERGE BEDARD LTEE1982-09-30present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
467 ROUTE 158
CTE BERTHIER
BERTHIERVILLE
J0K1A0
1979-10-15 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-10-15-
Dissolution1997-04-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1988-11-251988

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY
Les Exploitations Paquette Ltee 420 RANG DU BASSIN
ST-ELPHEGE
92972 Canada Ltee 6333 DECARIE BLVD
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de Berthier / D'Autray 960 GILLES-VILLENEUVE
BERTHIERVILLE
Ferme Rosario Nadeau Ltee 650 RANG ST ALBERT
STE-MELANIE
Location Serge Bedard Ltee 467 ROUTE 158
CTE BERTHIER
BERTHIERVILLE
96089 Canada Inc. 1317 GRANDE COTE
C.P. 388
BERTHIERVILLE
Gestion Roger St-Jean Inc. 160 RUE GUEVREMONT
BERTHIERVILLE
Salaison Berthier Inc. 681 RUE MONTCALM
BERTHIERVILLE
Les Voyages A. Doucet Inc. 773 RUE NOTRE-DAME
BERTHIERVILLE
Pierre Brisson Publicite Inc. 115 PLACE GERVAIS
BERTHIERVILLE
97459 Canada Ltee 821 RANG DES CASCADES
BERTHIERVILLE
97756 Canada Inc. 770 NOTRE-DAME
BERTHIERVILLE
Construction C.A. Charron Inc. 980 RANG RIVIERE BAYONNE SUD
BERTHIER
Les Gestionnaires Lorrain, Thivierge & Ass. Inc. 453 DE FRONTENAC
C.P. 865
BERTHIERVILLE
Berthiermed Inc. 181 CHAMPLAIN
BERTHIERVILLE
Pret A Porter Albert V. Ltee 471 AVE. DU COLLEGE
SUITE 102
BERTHIERVILLE

Comments