Kenbar Ag & Truck Ltd.

Company Info

Kenbar Ag & Truck Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 60089. The Kenbar Ag & Truck Ltd. was incorporated on Wednesday 17th October 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and two months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Kenbar Ag & Truck Ltd. register address is 1001 SOUTH RAILWAY AVE., DRUMHELLER (area code: T0J0Y0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Kenbar Ag & Truck Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameKenbar Ag & Truck Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id60089
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-10-17
Company age thirty-eight years and two months

Register Address

1001 SOUTH RAILWAY AVE.
DRUMHELLER
Alberta (AB)
T0J0Y0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 27' 41.8" N
Longitude: 112° 43' 50.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
KENBAR AG & TRUCK LTD.1979-10-17present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1001 SOUTH RAILWAY AVE.
DRUMHELLER
T0J0Y0
1979-10-17 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-10-17-
Dissolution1995-08-16-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
361999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1984-02-071984

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA
D.G. Harder Geoservices Ltd. 51 HILLCREST AVENUE
P.O.BOX 1360
DEEP RIVER

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Drumheller And District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 999
DRUMHELLER
Drumheller Junior Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 760
DRUMHELLER
Prasco Super Seeder Ltd. BOX 1400
DRUMHELLER
Wedg Cor Canada Ltd. 98 3RD AVENUE WEST
BOX 970
DRUMHELLER
Sioutos Import-Export Inc. 98 3RD AVENUE WEST
P.O. BOX 970
DRUMHELLER
The Herman Group Financial Planning & Products Inc. 98 THIRD AVENUE WEST
BOX 970
DRUMHELLER
Kenbar Ag & Truck Ltd. 1001 SOUTH RAILWAY AVE.
DRUMHELLER
Western Chev-Olds (1974) Ltd. BOX 398
DRUMHELLER
Mpavich Consulting Services Ltd. 518 - 1St. S.W.
P.O. Box 773
Drumheller
W. Ralston (Canada) Inc. 1100 South Railway Avenue
Drumheller
Western Chevrolet Buick Gmc Ltd. 906 HIGHWAY 9 SOUTH
DRUMHELLER
Any Lab Test Now Inc. 545 HIGHWAY 10 EAST
DRUMHELLER
Alces Landscape And Land-Use Ltd. 196-3 AVENUE WEST
DRUMHELLER

Comments