Superior Cartage (Lakehead) Limited

Company Info

Superior Cartage (Lakehead) Limited is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 603775. The Superior Cartage (Lakehead) Limited was incorporated on Saturday 15th October 1949, so the company age is sixty-eight years and one month. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Superior Cartage (Lakehead) Limited register address is 600 SIMPSON ST, THUNDER BAY (area code: P7C3J7) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Superior Cartage (Lakehead) Limited on map

Key Data

NameSuperior Cartage (Lakehead) Limited
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id603775
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1949-10-15
Company age sixty-eight years and one month

Register Address

600 SIMPSON ST
THUNDER BAY
Ontario (ON)
P7C3J7
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 23' 30.1" N
Longitude: 89° 14' 9.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
SUPERIOR CARTAGE (LAKEHEAD) LIMITED1949-10-15present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
600 SIMPSON ST
THUNDER BAY
P7C3J7
1980-12-12 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1949-10-15-
Continuance (Act)1980-12-12-
Amendment2009-08-28-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-
Dissolution2014-04-29-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2013-06-252013
2012-06-272012
2011-06-252011

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
Mara Provisions Limited 7289 ELYSEE
ST-LEONARD
93398 Canada Limited 567 GLADSTONE AVENUE
OTTAWA
M.T. Bright Holdings Limited RR #1
ST. GEORGE
Kimbo Integrators Limited 22 CAMERON ST.
DARTMOUTH
93477 Canada Limited 1725 ST. LAURENT BOULEVARD
SUITE 208
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Superior Cartage (Lakehead) Limited 600 SIMPSON ST
THUNDER BAY
Suen, Ng, Sandberg & Associates Ltd. 630 SIMPSON ST
THUNDER BAY
Ming-Kwai Ltd. 630 SIMPSON STREET
THUNDER BAY
Asm Superior Moving Inc. 600 SIMPSON STREET
THUNDER BAY
Acumen Amusement Supply Inc. 632 SIMPSON STREET
THUNDER BAY

Comments