Chambre de Commerce de Saint-Calixte

Company Info

Chambre de Commerce de Saint-Calixte is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6041. The Chambre de Commerce de Saint-Calixte was incorporated on Wednesday 7th June 1961, so the company age is fifty-six years and eight months. The company registration status is Active.

Chambre de Commerce de Saint-Calixte register address is LAC PARE COUNTY MONTCALM (area code: ) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Wednesday 7th June 1961 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce De Montcalm-Nord. On Monday 17th October 1988 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce De Chertsey. On Thursday 26th August 1976 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce De Saint-Calixte. On Thursday 29th November 2001 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce De Saint-Calixte.

Chambre de Commerce de Saint-Calixte on map

Key Data

NameChambre de Commerce de Saint-Calixte
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6041
StatusActive
Incorporation date1961-06-07
Company age fifty-six years and eight months

Register Address

LAC PARE COUNTY MONTCALM
Quebec (QC)
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Chambre de Commerce de Montcalm-Nord1961-06-071976-08-26
La Chambre de Commerce de Chertsey1988-10-172001-11-29
Chambre de Commerce de Saint-Calixte1976-08-261988-10-17
Chambre de commerce de Saint-Calixte2001-11-29present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
LAC PARE COUNTY MONTCALM
1961-06-07 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1961-06-07-
Amendment2001-11-29-

Director Limits

no director limits found

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Comments