La Chambre de Commerce Et Industrie Mont-Joli-Mitis

Company Info

La Chambre de Commerce Et Industrie Mont-Joli-Mitis is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6068. The La Chambre de Commerce Et Industrie Mont-Joli-Mitis was incorporated on Saturday 5th April 1930, so the company age is eighty-seven years and eleven months. The company registration status is Active.

La Chambre de Commerce Et Industrie Mont-Joli-Mitis register address is 1140 MAISONNEUVE, MONT JOLI (area code: G5H3S9) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Saturday 5th April 1930 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce De Mont-Joli. On Monday 22nd August 1994 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce De La RéGion De Mont-Joli. On Thursday 23rd May 2013 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce Et Industrie Mont-Joli-Mitis.

La Chambre de Commerce Et Industrie Mont-Joli-Mitis on map

Key Data

NameLa Chambre de Commerce Et Industrie Mont-Joli-Mitis
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6068
StatusActive
Incorporation date1930-04-05
Company age eighty-seven years and eleven months

Register Address

1140 MAISONNEUVE
MONT JOLI
Quebec (QC)
G5H3S9
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 35' 46.2" N
Longitude: 68° 11' 56.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
La Chambre de Commerce de Mont-Joli1930-04-051994-08-22
Chambre de commerce de la région de Mont-Joli1994-08-222013-05-23
La Chambre de commerce et industrie Mont-Joli-Mitis2013-05-23present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1140 MAISONNEUVE
MONT JOLI
G5H3S9
1994-08-16 2007-03-31
1140 MAISONNEUVE
MONT JOLI
G5H3S9
2007-03-31 2008-03-31
1140 MAISONNEUVE
MONT JOLI
G5H3S9
2008-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1930-04-05-
Amendment2013-05-23-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
13131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2011-06-072012
2007-05-162008
2005-10-262006

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce Et Industrie Mont-Joli-Mitis 1140 MAISONNEUVE
MONT JOLI

Comments