Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de Montréal-Nord

Company Info

Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de Montréal-Nord is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6106. The Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de Montréal-Nord was incorporated on Friday 28th November 1947, so the company age is sixty-nine years and nine months. The company registration status is Active.

Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de Montréal-Nord register address is 5835 BOUL LÉGER, SUITE 207, MONTREAL-NORD (area code: H1G6E1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Tuesday 31st October 1995 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce De MontréAl-Nord. On Friday 28th November 1947 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce De La Ville De Montreal-Nord. On Thursday 5th November 1998 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce Et D'Industrie De MontréAl-Nord.

Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de Montréal-Nord on map

Key Data

NameChambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de Montréal-Nord
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6106
StatusActive
Incorporation date1947-11-28
Company age sixty-nine years and nine months

Register Address

5835 BOUL LÉGER
SUITE 207
MONTREAL-NORD
Quebec (QC)
H1G6E1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 37' 1.7" N
Longitude: 73° 37' 45.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Chambre de commerce de Montréal-Nord1995-10-311998-11-05
LA CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE LA VILLE DE MONTREAL-NORD1947-11-281995-11-06
Chambre de Commerce et d'industrie de Montréal-Nord1998-11-05present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
5600 BOUL HENRI-BOURASSA
SUITE 19
MONTREAL-NORD
H1G2T3
1947-11-28 2007-03-31
5600, BOUL. HENRI-BOURASSA
STE. 19
MONTREAL-NORD
H1G2T3
2007-03-31 2008-03-31
6000 BOUL. HENRI-BOURASSA
STE. 006A
MONTREAL-NORD
H1G2T6
2008-03-31 2013-03-31
5835 BOUL LÉGER
SUITE 207
MONTREAL-NORD
H1G6E1
2013-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1947-11-28-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
10101947-11-28presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-02-112015
2014-02-122014
2013-02-132013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de Montréal-Nord 5835 BOUL LÉGER
SUITE 207
MONTREAL-NORD
Doucet Printing Equipment Ltd. 5835 BOULEVARD LEGER
BUREAU 300
MONTREAL-NORD
Societe Cominbec Ltee 5835 BOULEVARD LEGER
SUITE 300
MONTREAL
Decibuzz Inc. 58305 BOULEVARD LEGER
SUITE 304
MONTREAL-NORD
Creations Fiorella Boutique Ltee 5835 BOULEVARD LEGER
SUITE 300
MONTREAL
Brasserie Chez Herve Inc. 5835 BOULEVARD LEGER
BUREAU 300
MONTREAL NORD
Terrasse St-Louis (1984) Inc. 5835 BOUL. LEGER
BUR. 300
MONTREAL-NORD
130332 Canada Inc. 5835 BOUL. LEGER
BUR. 200
MONTREAL-NORD
Multi-Choice Promotions Inc. 5835 BOUL LEGER
SUITE 303
MONTREAL NORD
Franchise Continental R.D. Inc. 5835 BOUL. LEGER
SUITE 200
MONTREAL NORD
135612 Canada Inc. 5835 BOUL LEGER
SUITE 300
MONTREAL NORD
Trans-Canada Rust Control Ltd. 5835 BOUL. LEGER
SUITE 200
MONTREAL NORD
Centre D'Affaires Continental R.D. Inc. 5835 BOUL. LEGER
BUREAU 200
MONTREAL-NORD
Graphibec Canada Ltee 5835 BOUL. LEGER
SUITE 300
MONTREAL
Simkom T.V. Cable Ltd. 5835 BOULEVARD LEGER
SUITE 300
MONTREAL

Comments