Palmason Limited

Company Info

Palmason Limited is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 611000. The Palmason Limited was incorporated on Tuesday 7th April 1964, so the company age is fifty-three years and nine months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Palmason Limited register address is RR 5, ALEXANDRIA (area code: K0C1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 7th April 1964 the name changed to Tarlton Construction Limited. On Tuesday 4th January 1972 the name changed to Palmason Limited.

Palmason Limited on map

Key Data

NamePalmason Limited
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id611000
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1964-04-07
Company age fifty-three years and nine months

Register Address

RR 5
ALEXANDRIA
Ontario (ON)
K0C1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 18' 40.2" N
Longitude: 74° 38' 12.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
TARLTON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED1964-04-071972-01-04
PALMASON LIMITED1972-01-04present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
RR 5
ALEXANDRIA
K0C1A0
1964-04-07 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1964-04-07-
Dissolution1980-12-16-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
331999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
Mara Provisions Limited 7289 ELYSEE
ST-LEONARD
93398 Canada Limited 567 GLADSTONE AVENUE
OTTAWA
M.T. Bright Holdings Limited RR #1
ST. GEORGE
Kimbo Integrators Limited 22 CAMERON ST.
DARTMOUTH
93477 Canada Limited 1725 ST. LAURENT BOULEVARD
SUITE 208
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Alexandria & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 1058
ALEXANDRIA
Regal Knitting Mills Inc. 113 MAIN ST. NORTH
ALEXANDRIA
Gtl Transport Group Inc. 3525 HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
P.O. BOX 130
ALEXANDRIA
Gtl Transport Group Inc. HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
ALEXANDRIA
Boulangerie Lanthier Ltee 58 R DOMINION
ALEXANDRIA
Morley James Limited R.R. 5
ALEXANDRIA
The Donnybrook Elves Inc. R.R. 5
ALEXANDRIA
Palmason Limited RR 5
ALEXANDRIA
99339 Canada Inc. 113 MAIN STREET NORTH
ALEXANDRIA
Tic Transport International Des Commodities Inc. HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
ALEXANDRIA
R. E. Olsen Grower Services Limited 19 SANDFIELD AVE. S.
BOX 861
ALEXANDRIA

Comments