Py-Glo Canada Inc.

Company Info

Py-Glo Canada Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6121365. The Py-Glo Canada Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 24th July 2003, so the company age is fourteen years and two months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Py-Glo Canada Inc. register address is 411 - 10 AVENUE SOUTH, CARSTAIRS (area code: T0M0N0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Py-Glo Canada Inc. on map

Key Data

NamePy-Glo Canada Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6121365
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date2003-07-24
Company age fourteen years and two months

Register Address

411 - 10 AVENUE SOUTH
CARSTAIRS
Alberta (AB)
T0M0N0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 33' 48.3" N
Longitude: 114° 5' 52.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Py-Glo Canada Inc.2003-07-24present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
RR2
LEGAL:NW;1/4;24;28;02 W OF 5 MERIDIAN
CROSSFIELD
T0M0J0
2003-07-24 2004-07-06
411 - 10 AVENUE SOUTH
CARSTAIRS
T0M0N0
2004-07-06 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2003-07-24-
Dissolution2014-06-26-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1102003-07-24presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2011-07-242011
2010-07-242010
2007-07-242009

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Carstairs And Community Chamber Of Commerce P O BOX 968
CARSTAIRS
Pasu Farms Canada Ltd. BOX 790, 209 - 10TH AVENUE S.
CARSTAIRS
Canadian Classic Sheepdog Trials Association BOX 656
CARSTAIRS
Canadian Dorper Sheep Association P.O. Box:465
CROSSFIELD
Realrain Management Consultants Ltd. 26 Rue Main
Hudson
Administration F.L.T. Ltee 701 HIFIELD DR
P O BOX 1290
CARSTAIRS
128425 Canada Inc. 701 HIFIELD DR
P O BOX 1290
CARSTAIRS
Py-Glo Canada Inc. 411 - 10 AVENUE SOUTH
CARSTAIRS
Platinum Innovative Services Inc. 31 GREY ST. E. # 1084
CARSTAIRS
Rs Development & Landscaping Ltd. 48 MCDONALD CLOSE
P.O. BOX 1634
CARSTAIRS
Winter Creek Investment Corp. 171 GALBRAITH DR. SW
CALGARY
Second Chance Transport Corp. 124 Meadow Drive Park Drive
Carstairs

Comments