Thunder Bay Flying Club

Company Info

Thunder Bay Flying Club is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 613541. The Thunder Bay Flying Club was incorporated on Thursday 25th May 1944, so the company age is seventy-three years and six months. The company registration status is Active.

Thunder Bay Flying Club register address is 348 Fort William Road, Thunder Bay (area code: P7B2Z3) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 25th May 1944 the name changed to Thunder Bay Flying Club. On Wednesday 8th October 2014 the name changed to Thunder Bay Flying Club.

Thunder Bay Flying Club on map

Key Data

NameThunder Bay Flying Club
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id613541
StatusActive
Incorporation date1944-05-25
Company age seventy-three years and six months

Register Address

348 Fort William Road
Thunder Bay
Ontario (ON)
P7B2Z3
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 25' 33.3" N
Longitude: 89° 13' 59.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
THUNDER BAY FLYING CLUB1944-05-252014-10-08
Thunder Bay Flying Club2014-10-08present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
THUNDER BAY F
P7E3N9
1944-05-25 2014-10-08
348 Fort William Road
Thunder Bay
P7B2Z3
2014-10-08 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1944-05-25-
Continuance (transition)2014-10-08Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
991999-03-072014-10-08no
1102014-10-08presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-11-132015

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Thunder Bay Chamber Of Commerce 200 S. SYNDICATE AVE.
SUITE 102
THUNDER BAY
Club de Sante 2 Montagnes Ltee 286 BOULEVARD SAUVE
ST-EUSTACHE
Five Seasons Ski Club Inc. 5475 PARE
SUITE 221
MONTREAL
Club Jeunesse Cote Des Neiges Inc. 5450 COTE DES NEIGES
SUITE 320
MONTREAL
Le Club de Racketball Des Laurentides Ltee. 481 BOULEVARD LABELLE
ST-ANTOINE DES LAURENTIDES
Telecuisine Discount Club Inc. 3285 RUE BERRI, PLACE DU CERCLE
SUITE 160
MONTREAL
Club Moto-Cross Notre-Dame de La Salette Inc. 130 MCLAREN
BUCKINGHAM
Club Des Hommes D'Affaires de St-Leonard Inc. 6970 EST, RUE JARRY
MONTREAL
La Corporation Du Club D'Etude Dentaire Hexagon 4375 NOTRE DAME BLVD.
CHOMEDEY, LAVAL
Club de Sante Venus Inc. 69 BERRI
PONT VIAU, LAVAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Thunder Bay Flying Club 348 Fort William Road
Thunder Bay
Cliks Medical Research Corporation 384 FORT WILLIAM ROAD
THUNDER BAY

Comments