South Dundas Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

South Dundas Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6165. The South Dundas Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Monday 1st May 1944, so the company age is seventy-three years and nine months. The company registration status is Active.

South Dundas Chamber Of Commerce register address is 218, MORRISBURG (area code: K0C1X0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Monday 1st May 1944 the name changed to Morrisburg Board Of Trade. On Friday 18th June 1954 the name changed to Morrisburg Chamber Of Commerce. On Thursday 3rd December 1998 the name changed to South Dundas Chamber Of Commerce.

South Dundas Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameSouth Dundas Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6165
StatusActive
Incorporation date1944-05-01
Company age seventy-three years and nine months

Register Address

218
MORRISBURG
Ontario (ON)
K0C1X0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 44° 56' 49.1" N
Longitude: 75° 4' 37" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Morrisburg Board of Trade1944-05-011954-06-18
Morrisburg Chamber of Commerce1954-06-181998-12-03
South Dundas Chamber of Commerce1998-12-03present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
218
MORRISBURG
K0C1X0
1998-12-03 2013-03-31
218
MORRISBURG
K0C1X0
2013-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1944-05-01-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
11111944-05-01presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2012-04-112013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
South Dundas Chamber Of Commerce 218
MORRISBURG
Westway Molasses Inc. PROSPECT ROAD
MORRISBURG
Sundance Jewellery Ltd. 51 KYLE DRIVE
P.O.BOX 142
MORRISBURG
Les Denrees Comfin Canada Inc. P.O.BOX 628
MORRISBURG
Societe Industrielle Eckel Du Canada Limitee 35 ALLISON AVE.
MORRISBURG
Foot Construction Limited 60 PARK AVENUE
MORRISBURG
Odonto Corporation Limited 7101 NOTRE-DAME EAST
MONTREAL
A. & D. Delacretaz Company Limited HIGHWAY 2
MORRISBURG
109338 Canada Limited R.R. 1
MORRISBURG
J. & N. Delivery Inc. 13129 RIVERSIDE DR
R R 1
MORRISBURG
6362052 Canada Inc. 9208 RUE AIRLIE
APP. 110
LASALLE

Comments